Real name: Mateusz Matuszkowiak. 
Born in: 1988, Poznań/Poland.

I'm the Open Source enthusiast since my first contact with GNU/Linux at age twelve, which was a result of "seeking for a operating system that would have a different design and philosophy than the most popular desktop OS". 

In 2013 I have graduated engineer's degree in Information Technology field.

My current main interests in IT are: DevOps methodology, Automation, Microservices architecture & Mobile/Web software development (the Kotlin/Java/Spring stack). 

Some of my repositories you can find on github.

Sometimes I do play on some synths (real HW) - check out my soundcloud account.:)

If willing to contact me: zone /\ mescanef.net